Home
Posts
Article
Encyclopedia
Garden
Set
English

Flowers suitable for Scorpio2--Morning Glory

A🎌王木木💮
12-02
Last week we introduced peonies.Today we’re going to introduce the second kind of flower fo Scorpio--Morning Glory

Other common names:morning glory 'Heavenly Blue'
Family:Convolvulaceae
Genus:Ipomoea can be annuals or perennials, often twining, or evergreen shrubs, with simple, lobed or dissected leaves and tubular or funnel-shaped flowers which may be solitary or borne in racemes or panicles
Details:'Heavenly Blue' is a twining annual with heart-shaped leaves and funnel-shaped, deep sky-blue flowers to 8cm across, with white throats

How to grow
Cultivation Best grown as an annual climber, full sun and shelter from cold winds is essential in any moist but well-drained soil
PropagationPropagate by seed
Suggested planting locations and garden types Flower borders and beds Wall-side Borders City & Courtyard Gardens Cottage & Informal Garden

How to care
Pruning No pruning required
Pests Can get glasshouse red spider mite
Diseases Generally disease free
0
0
Article
lrgarden Liked
comment
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* Only support image type .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* Image can't small than 300*300px
Nobody comment yet, write down the first!
Just Reply
Latest Article
Elite Article
FeedBack

You have any problems or suggestions, please leave us a message.

Please enter content
Download GFinger APP

Scan QR code, download GFinger APP to read more.

QR Code

Scanning QR Code, directly to see the home page

Switch Language
Set
VIP
Sign out
Share

Share good articles, GFinger floral assistant witness your growth.

Please go to the computer terminal operation

Please go to the computer terminal operation

Forward
Insert topic
Remind friend
Post
/
Submit success Submit fail Picture's max size Success Oops! Something wrong~ Transmit successfully Report Forward Show More Article Help Time line Just Reply Invite you to chat together! Expression Add Picture comment Only support image type .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF Image can't small than 300*300px At least one picture Please enter content